QUESTION

What happens if a empty baggie of cocaine residue if found in ur possession,,only residue

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Was pulled over for driving, at station ,,a tiny empty bag of cocaine residue was found in my wallet
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If there is residue then it is not empty   If they can test and it is positive, then they can charge
Answered on Jul 04th, 2021 at 7:55 AM

Report Abuse
False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If residue is inside, then the bag is not empty.   If they are able to analyzw as cocaine and elect to charge on cocaine, you will charged     jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
Answered on Jul 04th, 2021 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse
False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If residue is inside, then the bag is not empty.   If they are able to analyzw as cocaine and elect to charge on cocaine, you will charged     jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
Answered on Jul 04th, 2021 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters