QUESTION

What happens if I appear as promised and there is no court?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to find out (a) why there was no court, and (b) when a new court date is set. If you already left the courthouse, you can check online in Oklahoma at ODCR.com (which will also check the counties included on oscn.net) or you can contact an attorney to assist you.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2014 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters