QUESTION

what happens if i bond my son out and he get lock back up do i still make payments to bondsman

Asked on May 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
That depends on whether or not the bond was forfeited by his most recent incarceration.
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters