QUESTION

What happens if I don't go on a court date but my settlement company has just made payment arrangements?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Do I still have to appear in court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You have to go until the court says you don't.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2016 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters