QUESTION

What happens if i don’t turn myself in on a court order, turn in date for a stolen car?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A warrant will be issued for your arrest.
Answered on May 29th, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters