QUESTION

What happens if I fail to appear in court three times for theft charges?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you fail to appear in court 3 times for theft charges, the court will issue a warrant for your arrest.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters