QUESTION

What happens if I gave police false information to prevent getting a ticket for driving under suspension?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

They can charge you with falsification which is a misdemeanor of the 1st degree; 1 year in jail, $1,000.00 max fine
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 4:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters