QUESTION

What happens if I got a ticket for no insurance and expired tags and for fake tags but is out down as misdemeanor?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should hire a lawyer and get this relatively minor charge dismissed or infracted. By yourself you're going to get a criminal record, and it isn't worth it.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters