QUESTION

What happens if I got caught stealing 2 baby outfits for my baby, some shorts and some earrings?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I have never in my life stole anything from anyone. This was so dumb of me. I was embarrassed about it and now I have to go to court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Though unlikely for a first timer, you could be incarcerated. Best to engage counsel to make your case for you.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2016 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters