QUESTION

What happens if I have 2 juvenile warrants and have been running 9 months?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I'm am now almost 19. I have a newborn baby.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Get a lawyer to quash the warrants.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2015 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters