QUESTION

What happens if I have a fingerprint order and don't show up?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If this is Allegheny County, your case will not proceed through the system and if you keep missing they can order a bench warrant to be issued.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2016 at 6:43 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters