QUESTION

What happens if I have a probable cause warrant for domestic battery but my spouse and I are willing to do anything to resolve it?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My spouse is the victim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
A lawyer in your community has the best answer for this question. I would think you should start with anger management counseling for yourself and then go from there.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 5:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters