QUESTION

What happens if I live with my mom and I stole her TV, laptop and other electronics?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
She was home when it happened and I lived there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If she reports it to the police, you can be charged with theft.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters