QUESTION

What happens if I was court ordered to surrender myself to jail after I was sentenced and I don't?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
A warrant will be issued for your arrest. You will also get more jail time and a fine.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 5:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters