QUESTION

What happens if I’m on federal probation and I got pulled over driving without a license but didn’t get a warning?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was driving to work without a license. I got pulled over for a missing break light and the officer took my ID but never gave me a verbal warning or a ticket.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You may be cited by the police via summons in the mail. You will need to tell your federal PO. It would hard to believe he would violate you but, the feds are pretty strict. Ask your federal PD.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2016 at 6:00 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters