QUESTION

What happens if my husband was driving without a license which violated his probation?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Anthony M. Salerno, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Your husband could face a range of penalties from court costs to incarceration. A major factor in determining his results will be the nature of the underlying offense, for which he is on probation for and the original sentence. Other factors to consider are how many prior violations have occurred, his relationship with his probation officer and the judge before whom he has to appear. I would advise you to contact an experienced criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2015 at 6:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters