QUESTION

what happens if my time is up for probation and the case is being sent back to court?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
When i get a court date i will have everything done except i still owe around 600$. I am on probation for what was originally a dui with a crash but was reduced to a reckless driving "wet". I have paid most of what I owe but I am currently experiencing financial hardship.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Ask for a lawyer. If a warrant was issued before your probation expired then your probation did not end
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters