QUESTION

What happens if someone committed an armed robbery, there wasn't any evidence of the gun but they still pled guilty?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends what they plead guilty to.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2016 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters