QUESTION

What happens if you get a ticket during your speeding ticket probation driving school

Asked on Sep 20th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was on probation for traffic school for my ticket and I recently got a ticket going 65 on 55 so I was wondering what happens now since I didn’t meet my agreement even though the police totally was hunting for anyone
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It would be up to the judge to decide what to do.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2018 at 5:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters