QUESTION

What happens if you get caught with a gun for the first time and you don’t have a criminal record?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Maltaise Cini
Update Your Profile
There are a number of factors that go into consideration, what are the circumstances of you having a gun. Was the gun possessed near a school, around minors. Without knowing all the acts it is difficult to respond to this.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse
That depends how good your lawyer is.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters