QUESTION

What happens if you missed a day at jail on weekends?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Warrant goes out.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2016 at 3:54 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You are a fugitive and in deep trouble. See an attorney.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2016 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters