QUESTION
What happens on a second driving in suspended offense
Asked on Jul 16th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Indiana
1 ANSWER
Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN
at
Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not sure if you were charged with an infraction or misdemeanor but speak with an attorney asap. You do not want to plead guilty to DWS as you can suffer additional suspensions plus the points on your license. Call attorney to discuss how to handle this and clearing up your record.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2019 at 6:46 AM