QUESTION

What happens on my preliminary hearing if I’ve got 2 DUIs and one pending?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Please help! I don’t have money to pay an attorney to go to court with me and I really need help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Contact your county Public Defender. If you make too much money, keep calling to find a lawyer in your price range. There are thousands of them out there.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 4:51 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters