QUESTION

What happens to a DUI convicted who get pulled over with his brother’s car which he is not insured under?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It means an additional "no insurance" charge on top of the DUI. You need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2015 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters