QUESTION

What happens to my friend who missed a court appearance on a 35-43-4-2(a) Misdemeanor Class A?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
The court date was 12/2. She just accidentally missed, thought the date was today. She is obviously very worried and not sure what to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Talk to her lawyer. If she doesn't have one, get one. If 1 or 2 won't happen, turn herself in.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters