QUESTION

What happens when I was sentenced to do 2 days in jail and surrender on specific date and time and didn't go for misdemeanor?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
There is a warrant out for your arrest.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2016 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters