QUESTION

What happens when you have a warrant for not paying fines?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
More information is needed. Is the warrant from a probation violation? A District Justice? You need to ask a local lawyer. If you cannot afford one, find out where the fines are from and if you can pay them without going in front of a judge.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 12:58 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters