QUESTION

What happens when you tell the law enforcement you were raped but the test came out negative?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Can they still do something about it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. It's called: filing a false report.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters