QUESTION

What happens when your on parole in Texas and probation in Tennessee and I fail ua?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It's my first violation and first dirty ua , I did not use but I was around it. I just got out of jail from the probation sentence two days prior to failed ua. The line was very faint and i have been compliant this far. I have 2 yrs left on my parole...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't tell you exactly what will happen but the excuse that I didn't use but "was around it" generally doesn't work. Since it was your first violation, you might do some time or the court might extend probation and increase urine tests.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2018 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters