QUESTION

What if DA raise fine so high they knew he was on a fix income and SSI stop paying it as government cut his SSI down and he has no money?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
He is on SSI cut his check and plus raising it up high knowing he was on a fix income stop paying probation so high get $650.00 they wanted most all his money fine for knotting 500 month 2 high now coming get him with a warrant soon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William A. Siebert
Write a letter to the judge that sentenced you, explaining the situation.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2013 at 12:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters