QUESTION

What if someone sent me refer through the mail but I did not get it, can I be charged?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael A. Colavecchio
If there is proof that you conspired to have it sent to you, then you might be charged. Depends on the strength of the proof.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2014 at 8:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters