QUESTION

What if the officer didn’t fill out the dates on my operators permit is that automatic dismissal?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
No date on operator permit.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
No that is just what is called a scrivener's error. They will not dismiss.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 2:31 AM

Report Abuse
Stop dreaming. There is no such thing as an "automatic dismissal" in this country.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 2:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters