QUESTION

What if there's video proving my guilt should I still plead not guilty and get a court app lawyer?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was caught at Walmart on video over scanning $100 worth of stuff. I am unemployed and can't afford an attorney. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should tell the court that you are unemployer and can not afford an attorney. If this true, then the court will appoint one to represent you.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2019 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters