QUESTION

What if you get charged with a gun and you never even got caught with one, what will happen?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Looks like it's time to shop for a lawyer.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2017 at 8:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters