QUESTION

What if your attorney won't show you the probable cause to get a search warrant or your discovery?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Get a new attorney. Or, threat him with a Bar complaint.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2017 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters