QUESTION

What is bill of particular pursuit to section 100.45 and 200.90 of criminal procedure law rule 31o1ET.seq of CTL.R(8)?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
A bill of particulars is a motion asking the prosecution to be more specific in their complaint or their information. Usually the defense is requesting the prosecution be more specific in terms of dates or allegations so they can more adequately defend against the charges.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2013 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters