QUESTION

what is criminal charge for living with spouse and knowing they sold drugs but didnt turn them in..

Asked on Dec 24th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was charged with this in 2010 but can't remember term...its not an accessory....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
None that I know of. It takes more than knowing, you would have to be involved or aiding and assisting in some way. 
Answered on Dec 24th, 2013 at 8:51 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters