QUESTION

What is going to happen to my boyfriend if he was arrested last night for a DUI when he is on parole and has 3 months left?

Asked on Dec 07th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Attorney serving East Lansing, MI at Nichols Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
He should fight the case - he can at least stretch it out for 3 months.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2017 at 1:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters