QUESTION

What is he looking at as far as jail, prison or probation if the robbery with weapon case sticks?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My friend was arrested for criminal conspiracy first degree for an alleged robbery with weapon. He has never been in trouble with the law before and has obtained a lawyer. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
He is looking at up to 30 years in prison, even for a first offense, depending upon many factors that are to me unknown.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2014 at 7:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters