QUESTION

What is most likely going to happen to me for larceny and using someone’s financial device?

Asked on May 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have never been charged with a felony. Since being charged, I have found employment and see a psychiatrist for mental health issues. I am a single mother.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
First things first. Interview and hire a skilled local defense attorney who can examine all the discovery and then properly advise you on your choices. There are way too many factors that can alter outcomes.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2016 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters