QUESTION

What is most likely going to happen to me if I’m found guilty of molestation?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am a 16 year old male being accused of molesting 4 kids. I swear on my life I didn’t. I’m scared what is going to happen in court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Your lawyer is the best source for this information. Ask him or her. If you do not have one, and cannot afford one, one can and will be appointed for you.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2015 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters