QUESTION

What is my best way to go in getting my civil and gun tights back after a non-violent felony?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2014 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Depending upon how much time is past, and if this is your only conviction, it may be possible to have your record expunged. You'll have to see an attorney with the details.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2014 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters