QUESTION

What is my legal recourse against bullying neighbors

Asked on Jul 15th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
One neighbor has threatened me and my family with bodily injury and with their pit bull dogs. Tears up my fence gets drunk brings friends over to threaten me and my other neighbor makes false accusation of me being a pedophile. This has been going on for over a year with multiple calls to the police with no results.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If your neighbor has done all this why have you not reported it to the police ANDwhy have you never recorded any of these events?
Answered on Jul 28th, 2021 at 12:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters