QUESTION

What is my next step if I haven't heard from the lower courts on my 3850

Asked on Jul 27th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I filed my 3850 over 90 days ago and there's been no response from the lower Court's what is my next steps or moved?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can file a reuest to the court inquiring of the status, but first I would check the court docket.   If you don't know what to do perhaps it is time to hire a lawyer especially to make sure you submitted a properly prepared motion covering all the issues
Answered on Jul 31st, 2018 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters