QUESTION

What is my recourse if I received my fourth DUI and the other 3 were class B misdemeanor?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
Front-end alignment off / texting he stated he pulled me over for swerving. Naturally. However, I had been drinking socially an hour or so before - four drinks max. What's my recourse?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You could be looking at a felony, 2-10 years in prison. You absolutely need to hire a DWI attorney.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters