QUESTION

What is teh Statue of Limitations on sex crime against a minor?

Asked on May 06th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Child under 10 accusation against her step-father. What are the limits you must have AIT after it goes to the grand jury? How long do they have to charge my uncle?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
The statute of limitations is life.
Answered on May 08th, 2015 at 4:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters