QUESTION

What is the amount of the first fine for federal delivery of control substance?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Depends on the amount of the drugs and the level of involvement. A single delivery of drugs is not usually prosecuted in federal court.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2013 at 9:01 PM

Report Abuse
Tax Attorney serving North Smithfield, RI at The Law Offices of Mark L. Smith
Update Your Profile
It is not a fine but what is your sentence going to be little bit jail time?
Answered on Mar 21st, 2013 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters