QUESTION

What is the approximate cost or if qualified, would legal aid be able to help expunging a past charge?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
As long as you were not convicted of it, you can expunge it. As far as free legal service, I don't think that is available for expungements. You may try shopping around to get a good price, or call the Allegheny County Bar Association Lawyer Referral Service to see if they can direct you to some sort of reduced fee panel.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2015 at 12:59 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters