QUESTION

What is the best recourse if I was issued a speeding ticket out of state but did not appear because I was under a court order and hospitalized?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Contact an out of state traffic lawyer and discuss it over the phone.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2016 at 4:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters