QUESTION

What is the best thing to do if I am pulled over and I have 2 joints worth of weed?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2016 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Do you have prior drug charges ? What were the circumstances of this stop and search ? We would be able to represent you and mitigate the consequences. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 06th, 2016 at 1:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters